Fayetteville Area Swim Team (FAST) improved its record to 5-0, sweeping Lawrence County last week in their first home meet of the season.

In the combined score, FAST won 377-210. The women finished on top, 193-105, and the men took the meet, 184-105.

For their next action, the team hosts Manchester and Athens in a tri-match on Tuesday of this week getting underway at 5:30 p.m.

The following are results for FAST members against Lawrence County by event:

Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay - 1 FAST A - 1:45.09 - Riddle, Ethan; Groce, Livi Kate; McCormick, Eliza; Woodward, Connor; FAST B - 2:00.80 - Jenkins, Owen; McCormick, Nora; Winsett, Reese; Weaver, Aidan.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay - FAST B 1:41 - Woodward, Kaylee; Ogle, Travis; Pace, Claire; Burnum, Lane.

Mixed 11-12 100 Yard Medley Relay - 1 FAST A - 1:14.09 - Dixon, Alex; Swindall, Olivia; Davis, Greta; Pace, Quentin; FAST B 1:26.11 - Gordon, Bella; Saumier, Noah; Newton, Allie ; Watt, Bert.

Mixed 13-14 100 Yard Medley Relay - 1 FAST A - 1:03.59 - Price, Maryanna; Dixon, Andrew; Pace, Graham; Ruhlander, Gretchen.

Mixed 15-18 100 Yard Medley Relay - 1 FAST A - 57.07 - Newton, Julia; Robinson, Sam; Davis, Brenna; Barnes, Gavin; FAST B - 1:07.59 - Blackwood, Carson; Langford, Susannah; Giffin, Matt; Newton, Collin.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle - 1 McCormick, Nora - 21.67; Holman, Marvel; 9 Price, Kathryn; 51.04.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle - 1 Weaver, Aidan - 25.07 5; Sumners, Whit - 34.95; Perez, Gabriel - 45.90; Bradford, Brady - 55.78; Saumier, Parker - 1:39.03.

Girls 7- 8 - 25 Yard Freestyle - McCormick, Eliza - 19.77; Winsett, Reese - 20.61; Groce, Livi Kate - 21.12; Sumners, Kora Kate - 24,55; Pendergrass, Anna Kate - 26.71; Bradford, Marlie - 27.32; Burt, Lola - 29.41; Ragsdale, Kaidyn - 30.31; Brown, Wylo - 30.38; Pace, Charlotte - 31.68.

Boys 7-8 - 25 Yard Freestyle - Riddle, Ethan - 19.19; Woodard, Connor - 24.32; Fugate. Noah - 27.92; Wilson, T.J. - 28.70; Thomas, William - 32.21; Price, Preston - 32.76; Jenkins, Owen - 36.84.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle - McCormick, Eliza - 19.77 5; Winsett, Reese - 20.61 3; Groce, Livi Kate - 21.12; Sumners, Nora Kate - 24.55; Pendergrass, AnnaKate - 26.71; Bradford, Marlee - 27.32; Burt, Lola - 29.41;Ragsdale, Kaidyn - 30.31; Brown, Wylo - 30.38; Pace, Charlotte - 31.68.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle - Riddle, Ethan - 19.19 5; Woodward, Connor - 24.32; Fugate, Noah - 27.92; Wilson, T.J. - 28.70; Thomas, William - 32.21; Price, Preston - 32.76; Jenkins, Owen - 36.84.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle - 1 Hester, Eli - 10 FAST 39.13; Bradford, Claire - 41.18; Sumners, Anabeth - 47.54; Summers, Lucy - 48.35; Pace, Claire - 48.44; Woodward, Kaylee - 49.78; Thomas, Louise - 56.58; McGuire, Mya - 1:00.57

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle - Groce, Eli - 42.15; Ogle, Travis - 42.77; Weaver, Ian - 44.26; Burnum, Lane - 52.73; Davis, Bennett -1:04.62.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle - Swindall, Olivia - 32.92; Davis, Greta - 33.26; Newton, Allie Grace - 33.58; Uriostegui, Grace - 40.54; Bradford, Brinlee - 41.81; Gordon, Bella - 43.28; Farmer, Zia - 50.27; Rhodes, Skye - 51.70.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle - Pace, Quentin - 12 FAST 34.88; Dixon, Alex - 37.00; Watt, Bert - 43.59;Saumier, Noah - 48.81

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle - Ruhlander, Gretchen - 34.52; Price, Maryanna - 36.14; Mefford, Emma Kate - 45.00

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle - Pace, Graham - 26.76; Hughes, Anders - 28.76; Robinson, Luke - 30.95; Bussell, Cole - 38.81; Newton, Caleb - 38.98; Myrick, Will - 45.13

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle - Davis, Brenna - 29.58; Newton, Julia -29.69; Blackwood, Carson - 31.12; George, Zoe - 32.22

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle - Barnes, Gavin - 24.95; Giffin, Matt - 29.51; Keener, Timothy - 31.96; Newton, Collin - 32.81;

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke - Groce, Livi Kate - 32.17

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke - Weaver, Aidan - 34.15

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke - Hester, Eli - 24.65; Bradford, Claire - 25.04; McGuire, Mya - 31.23; Thomas, Louise - 33.77

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke - Weaver, Ian - 25.03; Ogle, Travis -27.06 1

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke - Swindall, Olivia - 45.44; Bradford, Brinlee - 56.42; Gordon, Bella - 1:01.87; Uriostegui, Grace - 1:05.15; Farmer, Zia 1:05.48.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke - Saumier, Noah - 1:06.45.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke - Ruhlander, Gretchen - 44.67.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke - Dixon, Andrew - 33.63; Hughes, Anders - 41.10; Robinson, Luke - 44.18; Newton, Caleb - 51.89; Myrick, Will - 57.01

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke - Newton, Julia - 40.10; George, Zoe - 48.86.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke - Robinson, Sam - 33.24; Barnes, Gavin - 33.48 1

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM - McCormick, Eliza - 1:59.70; Winsett, Reese - 2:04.68 3

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM - Bradford, Claire - 1:51.12

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM - Newton, Allie Grace - 1:26.42; Davis, Greta 1:28.80; Swindall, Olivia - 1:29.79

Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM - Dixon, Andrew - 1:10.89

Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM - Davis, Brenna - 1:14.97; Blackwood, Carson 1:24.92

Event 37 Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM - Robinson, Sam - 1:07.10

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke - McCormick, Nora - 31.10

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke - Weaver, Aidan - 34.11; Perez, Gabriel - 1:02.37

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke - McCormick, Eliza - 22.02; Groce, Livi Kate - 25.32; Pendergrass, AnnaKate - 30.05; Sumners, Nora Kate - 30.17; Bradford, Marlee - 32.96; Brown, Wylo - 34.83; Burt, Lola 36.38; Ragsdale, Kaidyn - 40.52.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke - Riddle, Ethan - 23.63; Fugate, Noah - 32.47; Woodward, Connor - 34.29; Thomas - William - 36.48; Wilson, T.J. - 37.43; Price, Preston - 39.55; Jenkins, Owen - 43.92

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke - Hester, Eli - 23.49; Pace, Claire - 25.46; Woodward, Kaylee - 26.16; Summers, Lucy - 26.44;

Sumners, Anabeth - 27.80; Thomas, Louise - 29.31; McGuire, Mya - 36.55;

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke - Groce, Eli - 23.95; Ogle, Travis - 26.12; Burnum, Lane - 30.82; Davis, Bennett - 38.54

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke - Newton, Allie Grace - 12 FAST 38.46; Bradford, Brinlee - 11 FAST 49.09; Gordon, Bella 11 - FAST 51.25; Uriostegui, Grace - 55.14; Rhodes, Skye 11 - 1:08.34; Farmer, Zia 1:08.85

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke - Dixon, Alex - 45.84; Pace, Quentin - 47.86; Watt, Bert - 11 FAST 57.34; Saumier, Noah - 1:00.12

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke - Price, Maryanna - 45.61

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke - Pace, Graham - 34.79; Hughes, Anders - 37.33; Bussell, Cole - 49.51

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke - Newton, Julia - 34.81; Blackwood, Carson - 38.85 1

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke - Barnes, Gavin - 32.04;

Giffin, Matt - 41.29; Newton, Collin - 42.31; Keener, Timothy - 46.60

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly - Winsett, Reese - 28.02; McCormick, Nora - 31.18.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly - Riddle, Ethan - 28.98.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly - Pace, Claire - 26.51.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly - Weaver, Ian - 28.83;

Burnum, Lane - 38.71.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly - Davis, Greta - 42.52.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly - Pace, Quentin - 40.82.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly - Ruhlander, Gretchen - 40.26.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly - Pace, Graham - 29.81; Dixon, Andrew - 30.33.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly - Davis, Brenna - 16 FAST 32.01.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly - Robinson, Sam - 28.65; Giffin, Matt - 34.20.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST A - 1:31.65 - Winsett, Reese; McCormick, Nora; Groce, Livi Kate; McCormick, Eliza -

FAST B - 2:42.12 - Burt, Lola; Price, Kathryn; Ragsdale, Kaidyn; Pendergrass, AnnaKate.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST A - 1:50.31 7; Woodward, Connor; Weaver, Aidan; Fugate, Noah; Riddle, Ethan;

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST A - 1:20.81; Bradford, Claire; 10 2) Pace, Claire; Woodward, Kaylee; Hester, Eli; FAST B - 1:28.34 -

Summers, Lucy; Sumners, Anabeth; McGuire, Mya; Thomas, Louise.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST - A - 1:05.59 - Burnum, Lane; Davis, Bennett; Ogle, Travis; Weaver, Ian.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST A 1:03.42 ; Swindall, Olivia; Uriostegui, Grace; Newton, Allie Grace; Davis, Greta

Boys 11-12 100 Yarg Freestyle Relay - 1:08.66; Dixon, Alex; Groce, Eli; Watt, Bert; Pace, Quentin.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Relay -1:10.61 - Price, Maryanna; Bradford, Brinlee; Gordon, Bella; Ruhlander, Gretchen. 14

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST - A - 52.34 Dixon, Andrew; Robinson, Luke; Hughes, Anders; Pace, Graham.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST A - 57.24; Davis, Brenna; George, Zoe; Blackwood, Carson; Newton, Julia.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle Relay - FAST A - 50.53 7 - Robinson, Sam; Newton, Collin; Giffin, Matt; Barnes, Gavin; FAST B - 1:11.66 - Bussell, Cole; Myrick, Will; Newton, Caleb; Keener, Timothy