The Fayetteville Area Swim Team remains undefeated with a 6-0 record after sweeping Athens at home last week.

In the combined action, F.A.S.T finished on top 318-288. In the women’s action, the ladies finished on top, 163.5 to 151.5, while the men won, 154.5 to 136.5.

The following are the results for F.A.S.T. members by event:

Mixed 8-U - 100 Medley Relay - Team A - 1:49.55 - Murphy, Charlie; Groce, Livi Kate; McCormick, Eliza; and Woodward, Connor; Team B - 2:18.93 - Fugate, Noah; Pendergrass, Anna Kate; McCormick, Nora; Brewer, Dalton.

Mixed 9-10 - 100 Medley Relay - Team A - 1:29 - Groce, Eli; Bradford, Claire; Murphy, Trevor; Hester, Eli; Team B - 1:39.29 - Woodward, Kaylee; Ogle, Olivia; Blankstrom, Ryan; Bradford, Brinlee.

Mixed 11-12 - 100 Medley Relay - Team A - 1:10.00 - Newton, Allie Grace; Davis, Greta; Ruhlander, Vincent; Pace Quentin; Team B - 1:10.03 - Bussell, Cole; Ruhlander, Gretchen; Shreve, Gabriel; Price, Maryann.

Mixed 13-14 - 100 Medley Relay - Team A - Shreve, Taya; Dixon, Andrew; Pace, Graham; Louden, Myla Bell; Team B - 1:10.03 - Bussell, Cole; Ruhlander, Gretchen; Shreve, Gabriel; Price, Maryanna.

Mixed 15-18 - 100 Medley Relay - Team A - 56.07 - Newton, Julia; Barnes, Gavin; Davis, Brenna; Blankstrom, Garrett; Team B - 1:10.12 - Newton, Collin; Landford, Susannah; Blackwood, Carson; Keener, Timothy.

Girls 6-U - 25 Freestyle - McCormick, Nora - 23.55; Holman, Marvel - 37.05; Price, Kathryn - 56.32.

Boys 6-U - 25 Freestyle - Sumners, Whit - 35.43; Perez Gabriel - 42.40; Bradford, Brady - 51.77; Saumier Parker - 1:21.26.

Girls 7-8 - 25 Freestyle - McCormick, Eliza - 19.63; Groce, Livi Kate, 21.67; Pendergrass. Anna Kate - 25.48; Bradford, Marlee - 25.91; Summers, Nora Kate - 28.44; Burt, Lola - 29.41; Pace, Charlotte - 30.57; Brown, Wylo - 30.77; Ragsdale, Kaidyn - 32.87.

Boys 7-8 - 25 Freestyle - Woodward, Connor - 24.57; Murphy, Charlie - 27.15; Wilson, T.J. 28.13; Fugate, Noah - 28.50; Brewer, Dalton, 32.42; Price, Preston - 32.98; Jenkins, Owen - 33.95; Thomas, William - 36.08; Danner, Ty - 44.42.

Girls 9-10 - 50 Freestyle - Helter, Eli - 40.39; Bradford, Claire - 41.36; Woodward, Kaylee - 46.03; Pace, Claire - 47.46; Summers, Lucy - 48.02; Sumners, Anabeth - 48.31; Langford, Rebekah - 52.48; Thomas, Louise - 1:00.67; McGuire, Mya - 1:06.56.

Boys 9-10 - 50 Freestyle - Groce, Eli - 41.65; Ogle, Travis - 42.83; Burnum, Lane - 48.68; Davis, Joel - 53.10.

Girls 11-12 - 50 Freestyle - Davis, Greta - 32.42; Newton, Allie Grace - 33.01; Swindall, Olivia - 33.41; Bradford, Brinlee - 42.25; Gordon, Bella - 43.13; Farmer, Zia - 50.25; Rhodes, Skye - 55.02.

Boys 11-12 - 50 Freestyle - Pace, Quentin - 34.30; Blankstrom, Ryan - 35.36; Langford, Joseph - 38.14; Dixon, Alex - 38.15; Edwards, Rylan - 34.81; Watt, Bert - 43.34; Saumier, Noah - 50.89.

Girls 13-14 - 50 Freestyle - Shreve, Taya - 29.12; Louden, Myla Bell - 32.02; Ruhlander, Gretchen - 35.10; Price, Maryanna - 37.98; Mefford, Emma Kate - 45.20.

Boys 13-14 - 50 Freestyle - Pace, Graham - 26.88; Shreve, Gabriel - 27.35; Newton, Caleb - 37.09; Bussell, Cole - 40.12; Myrick, Will - 45.97.

Girls 15-18 - 50 Freestyle - Davis, Brenna - 29.59; Newton, Julia - 30.02; Blackwood, Carson - 31.42; Langford, Susannah - 32.43; George, Zoe - 33.35.

Boys 15-18 - 50 Freestyle - Blankstrom, Garrett - 24.77; Barnes, Gavin - 25.34; Newton, Collin - 300.60; Keener, Timothy - 32.83.

Girls 8-U - 25 Breaststroke - Groce, Livi Kate - 32.61; Burt. Lola - 35.45; Bradford, Marlee - 37.48.

Girls 9-10 - 25 Breaststroke - Bradford, Claire - 23.85; Hester, Eli - 24.11; Thomas, Louise - 30.71; McGuire, Mya - 33.70; Langford, Rebekah - 34.86.

Boys 9-10 - 25 Breaststroke - Ogle, Travis - 25.44.

Girls 11-12 - 50 Breaststroke - Swindall, Olivia - 45.96; Bradford, Brinlee - 55.40; Gordon, Bella - 1:03.81.

Boys 11-12 - 50 Breaststroke - Blankstrom Ryan - 48.53; Ruhlander, Vincent - 48.75; Edwards, Rylan 57.35; Saumier, Noah - 1:03.60; Watt, Bert - 1:10.73.

Girls 13-14 - 50 Breaststroke - Shreve, Taya - 36.53; Ruhlander, Gretchen - 45.26.

Boys 13-14 - 50 Breaststroke - Dixon, Andrew - 33.53; Newton, Caleb - 51.56; Myrick, Will - 56.48.

Girls 15-18 - 50 Breaststroke - Newton, Julia - 40.79; Langford, Susannah - 46.90; George, Zoe - 47.68.

Boys 15-18 - 50 Breaststroke - Barnes, Gavin 33.82.

Girls 8-U - 100 IM - McCormick, Eliza - 1:58.30.

Boys 9-10 - 100 IM - Murphy, Trevor - 1:55.48.

Girls 11-12 - 100 IM - Davis, Greta - 1:23.89; Newton, Allie Grace - 1:26.13.

Boys 11-12 - 100 IM - Ruhlander, Vincent - 1:35.05.

Girls 13-14 - 100 IM - Shreve, Taya 1:08.44; Louden, Mayla Belle - 1:25.48.

Boys 13-14 - 100 IM - Shreve, Gabriel - 1:07.75; Dixon, Andrew - 1:10.23.

Girls 15-18 - 100 IM - Davis, Brenna - 1:14.57; Blackwood, Carson - 1:26.81/.

Boys 15-18 - 100 IM - Blankstrom Barrett - 1:04.52.

Girls 6-U - 25 Backstroke - Sumners, Whit - 47.50; Perez, Gabriel - 58.40.

Girls 7-8 - 25 Backstroke - McCormick, Eliza - 22.33; Groce, Livi Kate - 27,54; Bradford, Marlee - 30.97; Sumners, Nora Kate - 30.98; Pendergrass, Anna Kate - 31.89; Ragsdale, Kaidyn - 37.12; Brown, Wylo - 39.19; Burt, Lola - 39.37.

Boys 7-8 - 25 Backstroke - Woodward, Connor - 26.29; Fugate, Noah - 36.55; Thomas, William - 36.79; Murphy, Charlie - 38.22; Brewer, Dalton, 39.13; Price, Preston 41.33; Jenkins, Owen - 43.66; Wilson, T.J. 45.19; Danner, Ty - 49.98.

Girls 9-10 - 25 Backstroke - Pace, Claire - 24.21; Hester, Eli - 24.55; Summers, Lucy - 24.55; Sumners, Anabeth - 26.11; Woodward, Kaylee - 27.80; Langford, Rebekah, 28.71; Thomas, Louise - 331.25; McGuire, Mya - 38.98.

Boys 9-10 - 25 Backstroke - Murphy, Trevor - 22.01; Groce, Eli 22.74; Ogle, Travis - 24.52; Burnum, Lane - 29.29; Davis, Joel 31.91.

Girls 11-12 - 50 Backstroke - Newton, Allie Grace - 39.91; Swindall, Olivia - 42.38; Bradford, Brinlee - 50.67; Gordon, Bella - 52.47; Farmer, Zia - 1:05.36; Rhodes, Skye - 1:05.61.

Boys 11-12 - 50 Backstroke - Dixon, Alex - 44.01; Pace, Quentin - 45.83; Edwards, Rylan - 48.31; Langford, Joseph - 51.59; watt, Bert - 58.45; Saumier, Noah - 59.50.

Girls 13-14 - 50 Backstroke - Price, Maryanna - 46.38.

Boys 13-14 - 50 Backstroke - Pace, Julia - 35.51; Blackwood, Carson - 39-06; Langford, Susannah - 39.10.

Boys 15-18 - 50 Backstroke - Barnes, Gavin - 32.42; Newton, Collin - 41.85; Keener, Timothy - 45.75.

Girls 8-U - 25 Butterfly - McCormick, Nora - 27.64.

Girls 9-10 - 25 Butterfly - Pace, Claire - 24.60.

Boys 9-10 - 25 Butterfly - Murphy, Trevor - 25.10; Groce, Lie - 29.53; Burnum, Lane - 35.87.

Girls 11-12 - 50 Butterfly - Davis, Greta - 37.65.

Boys 11-12 - 50 Butterfly - Pace, Quentin - 39.72; Ruhlander, Vincent - 43.57; Blankstrom, Ryan - 48.40.

Girls 13-15 - 50 Butterfly - Louden, Mayla Belle - 36.80; Ruhlander, Gretchen - 41.12.

Boys 13-14 - 50 Butterfly - Pace, Graham - 29.29; Shreve, Gabriel - 29.33.

Girls 15-18 - 50 Butterfly - Davis, Brenna - 31.87.

Boys 15-18 - 50 Butterfly - Blankstrom, Garrett - 27.38.

Girls 8-U - 100 Freestyle Relay - Team A - 1:33.19 -Groce, Livi Kate; Sumners, Nora Kate; McCormick, Nora; McCormick, Eliza; Team B - 1:55.98 - Burt, Lola; Ragsdale, Kaidyn; Bradford, Marlee; Pendergrass, Anna Kate.

Boys 8-U - 100 Freestyle Relay - Team A - Murphy, Charlie; Fugate, Noah; Brewer, Dalton; Woodward, Connor; Team B - 2:08.79 - Price, Preston; Sumners, Whit; Thomas, William; Wilson, T.J.

Girls 9-10 - 100 Freestyle Relay - Team A - 1:17.57 - Bradford, Claire; Pace, Claire; Sumners, Anabeth; Hester, Eli; Team B - 1:24.05 - Woodward, Kaylee; Langford, Rebekah; Thomas, Louise; Summers, Lucy.

Boys 9-10 - 100 Freestyle Relay - 1:16.21 - Ogle, Travis; Burnum, Lane; Groce, Eli - Murphy, Trevor.

Girls 11-12 - 100 Freestyle Relay - Team A - 1:04.38 - Swindall, Olivia; Bradford, Brinlee; Newton, Allie Grace; Davis, Greta; Team B - 47.66 - Farmer, Zia; McGuire, Mya; Rhodes, Skye; Gordon, Bella.

Boys 11-12 - 100 Freestyle Relay - Team A - 1:05.26 - Ruhlander, Vincent; Dixon, Alex; Pace, Quentin; Team B - 1:17.85; Watt, Bert; Langford, Joseph; Saumier, Noah; Edwards, Rylan.

Girls 13-14 - 100 Freestyle Relay - 1:00.02 - Louden, Myla Belle; Price, Maryanna; Ruhlander, Gretchen; Shreve, Taya.

Boys 13-14 - 100 Freestyle Relay - 52.60 - Dixon, Andrew; Newton, Caleb; Shreve, Gabriel; Pace, Graham.

Girls 15-18 - 100 Freestyle Relay - 57.59 - Davis, Brenna; George, Zoe; Blackwood, Carson; Newton, Graham.

Boys 15-18 - 100 Freestyle Relay - 50.22 - Barnes, Gavin; Keener, Timothy; Newton, Collin; Blankstrom, Garrett.

Recommended for you