Ralph Askins Third Nine Weeks Awards and Honor Roll

 

 

Standout Student Award

KINDERGARTEN

Bailey, Ke’Marion

Blair, Zach

Gordon, Max

Hughes, Evan

Martinez, David

Thomas, Da’zahiya

FIRST GRADE

Jennings, Alexandria

Kent, Paige

Martinez, Noemi

Patterson, Derrick

Syler, Jaylyn

Wright, Ruby

Young, Kamdyn

SECOND GRADE

Briones-Soto, Daniel

Cooper, Delaney

Holden, Kalliana

Slayton, Ellasyn

Stewart, Preston

Turner, Makayla

THIRD GRADE

Fowler, Blaze

Garrett, Lexia

McMullen, M.J.

Newgent, Brinlee

Norman, Tinley

Wilson-Birdine, Cyse

FOURTH GRADE

Bailey, Parker

Hampton, Ja’Nai

Jackson, Zoell

Parrish, Temprance

Simmons, Adileah

 

SECOND GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL                                                                              

Akins, Magnolia

Allen, Asher                   

Ary, Reese                     

Bailey, Tonaeyah          

Beddingfield, Abigail    

Blair, Kamrynn             

Bye, Aubrey                   

Cooper, Dalaney           

Cornwell, Anakin          

Cowley, Tristian            

Dance, Maliky

George, Isabella            

Hill, Charlie                   

Holden, Kalliana           

Honey, Claire                

Howard, Alijah              

Jones, Jillian                  

Lowry, Shaleigh            

Owens, Kinsley              

Phillips, Sophi               

Pitcock, Jack                 

Rogers, Aurielle            

Slayton, Ellasyn             

Sullivan, Jordan           

Taylor, Case

SECOND GRADE

HONOR ROLL

Briones-Soto, Daniel

Brown, Zariah

Buchanan, Za’Kell

Cathey, Sawyer

Dance, Jaysa

Emmons, Alayah

Foxx, Kaydence

Furr, A’Mhyla

Garrett, Jaden

Hall, Brent

Hamer, Matthew

Harris, Ke’Aubrie

Hawkins, Chansity

Johnson, Bentley

McClain, Kameela

McIntyre, Lera Cate

Phillips, Taylor

Pierce, Ryan

Rhodes, Charley Jo

Solis Zenteno, Yorley

Springer, India

Stewart, Preston

Tate, Shaniya

Watts, Ahzahriyah

THIRD GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Castaneda, Isaac

Earle, Arielle

Ewing, Ta’Rijah

Fowler, Colton (Blaze)

Garrett, Lexia

Hughes, Vayley

Lane, Emma

McCormick, Nora

Moses, Clay

Newgent, Brinlee

Steelman, Brayden

Sumners, Whit

Wilson-Birdine, Cyse’

THIRD GRADE

HONOR ROLL

Alexander, L.J.

Ashby, Bryce

Bailey Ayden

Caldwell, Hannah

Clevenger, Adelyn

Covey, Amiyah

Durham, Lucas

Edmiston, Demarius

Ewing, Jy’Ion

Foxx, Brooklyn

France, Ellison

George, Ledwin

Griffin, Adyson

Hoeppner, Chloee

Hyde, Izzy

Mason, Onyxx

McKee, Gage

Perez, Gabriel

Posey, Layton

Ragsdale, Lucas

Thornton, Lyla

Vukovic, Levi

Walker, Josie

FOURTH GRADE

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Edmiston, Aaliyah

Edwards, Macie

Guevara-Aguilar, Anaflor

Guthrie, Lawrence

Hockett, Malik

Meeks, Micah

Pace, Charlotte

Phelps, Calab

Phillips, Casie

Prince, Anna

Slater, Daisy

FOURTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL

Beverly, Jace

Collins,Gracelin

Freeman, Aubrey

Painter, Beau

Teague, Alexa

Kent, Alishia

Latham, Lala

Jackson, Zoell

Hathcock, Micah

Endsley, Logan

Honey, Lawson

Eddings, Ka’Miah

Hester, Jae

Mearse, Abigail

Bailey, Parker

Ragsdale, Kaidyn

Moscato, Eli

Locker, Ben