After finishing with a 7-0 regular season record, the Fayetteville Area Swim Team (F.A.S.T.) wrapped up a stellar year with a third place finish out of a field of 10 teams in the championship meet held at the Fowler Center in Sewanee.

It was Manchester Makos Summer Team that finished in the top spot of the combined scoring with 2356 points. Sewanee followed with 1611; Fayetteville, 1486; Shelbyville, 1387; Athens, 1291.5; The Penguins, 915; Tullahoma, 858.5; Lawrence County, McMinnville, 786; and Marshall County, 520.

In the women’s scoring, Manchester was 1214; Sewanee, 683; Fayetteville, 654; Shelbyville, 651.5; Athens, 557; Tullahoma, 439.5; Lawrence County, 397; Marshall County, 304; McMinnville, 253; The Penguins, 227.

In the men’s action, Manchester scored 966; Sewanee, 772; Fayetteville, 674; Athens, 608.5; Shelbyville, 591.5; The Penguins, 576; McMinnville, 419; Tullahoma, 297; Lawrence County, 280; Marshall County, 140.

Some noteworthy FAST performances were Nora McCormick, Girls 6-U, who earned High Points Award and Greta Davis, Girls 11-12, who earned High Points Award.

In the morning session, the following individuals won first place among all 10 teams taking home gold medals: Nora McCormick, 6-U Girls, 25 Freestyle and 25 Backstroke; Reese Winsett, 8-U Girls, 25 Freestyle and 25 Backstroke; FAST 8-U Girls, 100 Freestyle Relay – Reese Winsett, Nora McCormick, Livi Kate Groce and Eliza McCormick.

In the afternoon session, the following individuals had strong finishes: 1-14 Mixed Medley Relay, Gold, Taya Shreve, Andrew Dixon, Gabriel Shreve and Myla Louden; Girls 11-12, Greta Davis, first, and Olivia Swindall, second, in 50 Freestyle; Girls 11-12, Allie Grace Newton, Gold in 50 Backstroke; Girls 13-14, Taya Shreve, Gold in 50 Backstroke; Girls 11-12, Greta Davis, Gold in 50 Butterfly.

The following are results for FAST members by event:

Mixed 100 Medley Relay - 8-U - Connor Woodward, Levi Kate Groce, Eliza McCormick, Ethan Riddle - 1:44.22.

Mixed 100 Medley Relay 9-10 - Eli Hester, Claire Bradford, William Riddle, Trevor Murphy - 1:29.92.

Female 25 Frees - 6-U - Nora McCormick, 24.52; Kathryn Price, 55.27.

Male 25 Free - 6-U - Aidan Weaver, 26.86; Gabriel Perez, 37.20; Whitmore Sumners. 40.51; Brady Bradford, 51.75.

Female 25 Free - 8-U - Reese Winsett, 19.20; Eliza McCormick, 22.62; Livi Kate Groce, 23.16; Nora Kate Sumners, 26.14; Marlee Bradford, 27.11l Charlotte Pace, 29.80; Kaidyn Ragsdale, 34.11.

Male 25 Free - 8-U - Ethan Riddle, 21.43; Connor Woodward, 25.37; Charlie Murphy, 26.97; Dalton Brewer - 31.44; Preston Price, 33.10.

Female 50 Free - 9-10 - Eli Hester, 41.53; Claire Bradford, 43.09; Kaylee Woodward, 49.30; Lucy Summers, 49.71; Claire Pace, 51,02; Rebekah Langford, 52.87; Anabeth Sumners, 54.56; Louise Thomas, 58.32.

Male 50 Free - 9-10 - William Riddle, 39.08; Trevor Murphy, 42.36; Eli Groce, 43.27; Nate Robinson, 47.04; Joel Davis, 1:00.91.

Female 25 Breast - 8-U - Livi Kate Groce, 32.06; Marlee Bradford, 42.86.

Male 25 Breast - 8-U - Aidan Weave, 40.51.

Female 25 Breast - 9-10 - Claire Bradford, 26.17; Eli Hester, 27.06; Louise Thomas, 34.27.

Male 25 Breast - 9-10 - Ian Weaver, 26.40; Nate Robinson, 31.10.

Female 100 IM - 9-10 - Claire Bradford, 1:57.10.

Male 100 IM - 9-10 - William Riddle, 1:54.77; Trevor Murphy, 1:56.79; Ian Weaver, 2:24.99.

Female 25 Back - 6-U - Nora McCormick, 29.19.

Male 25 Back - 6-U - Aidan Weaver - 35.45.

Female 25 Back - 8-U - Reese Winsett, 24.28; Eliza McCormick, 24.35; Livi Kate Groce, 27.20; Nora Kate Sumners - 32.63; Marlee Bradford, 34.37; Kaidyn Ragsdale, 35.06.

Male 25 Back - 8-U - Ethan Riddle, 26.48; Connor Woodward, 30.43; Charlie Murphy, 31.92; Dalton Brewer, 35.77.

Female 25 Back - 9-10 - Eli Hester, 23.68; Claire Pace, 26.45; Lucy Summers, 27.06; Louise Thomas, 28.72; Anabeth Sumners - 28.76; Kaylee Woodward, 29.05; Rebekah Langford, 30.10.

Male 25 Back - 9-10 - Trevor Murphy, 23.91; Eli Groce, 25.62; Nate Robinson, 28.96; Joel Davis, 31.21; Bennett Davis, 39.04.

Female 25 Fly - 8-U - Eliza McCormick, 24.24; Reese Winsett, 25.61; Nora McCormick, 28.73.

Male 25 Fly - 8-U - Ethan Riddle, 28.69.

Female 25 Fly - 9-10 - Lucy Summers - 25.84; Claire Pace, 27.72.

Male 25 Fly - 9-10 - William Riddle, 21.49; Eli Groce, 29.74; Ian Weaver, 35.39.

Female 100 Free Relay - 8-U - Reese Winsett, Nora McCormick, Livi Kate Groce, Eliza McCormick, 1:33.22.

Male 100 Free Relay - 8-U - Connor Woodward, Charlie Murphy, Aidan Weaver, Ethan Riddle - 1:45.71.

Female 100 Free Relay - 9-10 - Claire Bradford, Lucy Summers, Kaylee Woodward, Eli Hester - 1:21.41.

Male 100 Free Relay - 9-10 - Eli Groce, Nate Robinson, Trevor Murphy, William Riddle - 1:17.64.

Mixed 100 Medley Relay - 15-18 - Julia Newton, Sam Robinson, Brenna Davis, Garrett Blankstrom - 1:01.99.

Female 50 Free - 11-12 - Greta Davis, 35.65; Olivia Swindall, 35.66; Allie Newton, 36.43; Grace Uriostegui, 41.52; Bella Gordon, 45.24; Brinlee Bradford, 46.066; Aziyah Farmer, 49.40; Savana Rhodes, 55.25.

Male 50 Free - 11-12 - Quentin Pace, 38.44; Ryan Blankstrom, 39.19; Joseph Langford, 40.45; Rylan Edwards, 42.39; Alex Dixon, 43.47; Bert Watt, 51.02.

Female 50 Free - 13-14 - Myla Louden, 35.27; Gretchen Ruhlander, 38.47; Maryanna Price, 41.29.

Male 50 Free - 13-14 - Graham Pace, 29.00; Gabriel Shreve, 30.25; Anders Hughes, 32.34; Luke Robinson, 33.32; Robert Newton, 41.10; Will Myrick, 48.22.

Female 50 Free - 15-18 - Brenna Davis, 33.15; Julia Newton, 34.70; Carson Blackwood, 35.23; Susannah Langford, 35.72; Zoe George, 36.23.

Male 50 Free - 15-18 - Garrett Blankstrom, 27.75; Gavin Barnes, 27.86; Matthew Giffin, 32.63; Collin Newton, 35.08; Timothy Keener, 36.81.

Female 50 Breast - 11-12 - Olivia Swindall, 50.19; Brinlee Bradford, 1:03.42; Bella Gordon, 1:05.54; Aziyah Farmer, 1:09.46.

Male 50 Breast - 11-12 - Vincent Ruhlander, 53.32; Ryan Blankstrom, 56.00; Rylan Edwards, 1:01.71; Joseph Langford, 1:02.77; Noah Saumier, 1:05.72.

Female 50 Breast - 13-14 - Taya Shreve, 40.59; Gretchen Ruhlander - 50.12.

Male 50 Breast - 13-14 - Andrew Dixon, 38.14; Anders Hughes, 44.08; Luke Robinson, 49.93; Robert Newton, 56.41; Will Myrick, 1:00.22.

Female 50 Breast - 15-18 - Julia Newton, 45.15; Zoe George, 52.54; Susannah Langford, 52.84.

Male 50 Breast - 15-18 - Sam Robinson, 37.01; Gavin Barnes, 38.67.

Female 100 IM - 11-12 - Greta Davis, 1:31.56; Allie Newton, 1:32.08; Olivia Swindall, 1:38.29.

Male 100 IM - 11-12 - Vincent Ruhlander, 1:45.10.

Female 100 IM - 13-14 - Tya Shreve - 1:13.86; Myla Louden, 1:37.61.

Male 100 IM - 13-14 - Gabriel Shreve, 1L13.49; Andrew Dixon, 1:17.89.

Female 100 IM - 15-18 - Brenna Davis, 1:24.92; Carson Blackwood, 1:33.55.

Male 100 IM - 15-18 - Garrett Blankstrom, 1:15.67; Sam Robinson, 1:17.11.

Female 50 Back - 11-12 - Allie Newton, 40.07; Bella Gordon, 54.76; Brinlee Bradford, 57.59; Grace Uriostegui, 1:02.23; Aziyah Farmer, 1:03.21; Savana Rhodes, 1:04.49.

Male 50 Back - 11-12 - Alex Dixon, 49.83; Rylan Edwards, 52.41; Quentin Pace, 52.43; Noah Saumier, 1:02.06.

Female 50 Back 13-14 - Taya Shreve, 34.11; Maryanna Price, 47.47.

Male 50 Back - 13-14 - Graham Pace, 36.91; Anders Hughes, 39.93.

Female 50 Back - 15-18 - Julia Newton, 39.13; Susannah Langford, 40.86; Carson Blackwood, 43.74.

Male 50 Back - 15-18 - Gavin Barnes, 36.25; Matthew Giffin, 44.27; Collin Newton, 46.97; Timothy Keener, 52.42.

Female 50 Fly - 11-12 - Greta Davis, 40.63.

Male 50 Fly - 11-12 - Quentin Pace, 45.24; Vincent Ruhlander, 50.60; Ryan Blankstrom, 53.24.

Female Fly - 13-14 - Myla Louden, 41.76; Gretchen Ruhlander, 45.33.

Male 50 Fly - 13-14 - Gabriel Shreve, 32.00; Graham Pace, 33.58; Andrew Dixon, 35.69.

Female 50 Fly - 15-18 - Brenna Davis, 35.47.

Male 50 Fly - 15-18 - Garrett Blankstrom, 31.75; Sam Robinson, 32.45; Matthew Giffin, 37.61.

Male 100 Free Relay - 11-12 - Ryan Blankstrom, Alex Dixon, Vincent Ruhlander, Quentin Pace - 1;12.58.

Female 100 Free Relay - 13-14 - Myla Louden, Maryanna Price, Gretchen Ruhlander, Taya Shreve - 1:06.27.

Female 100 Free Relay - 15-18 - Brenna Davis, Savannah Langford, Carson Blackwood, Julia Newton - 1:03.69.

Male 100 Free Relay - 15-18 - Gavin Barnes, Matthew Giffin, Sam Robinson, Garrett Blankstrom - 52.54.